Network
The large node is 16T Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Emily Victoria Gleeson 2020-2024 View profile
- Mark Terence Howard 2017-2020 View profile
- Jonathan Tran 2012-2017 View profile
- Odette Fioroni 2011-2023 View profile
- Charles Lindon 2008-2011 View profile
- Rachel Fay Sandford 2002-2007 View profile
- Kristian Keates 2002-2007 View profile
- Anne Richardson 2002-2011 View profile
- Paul David Mitchell 2002-2011 View profile
- Indra Sethia 2021-2023 View profile
- ARM Secretaries Limited 2007-2021 View profile
- John Anthony Naylor 2002-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/05/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,254
- Total assets
- £5,254
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £5,254 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £5,254 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £6,004 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Mark Archibald Lusty Director · appointed 2007
- Meena Kumari Pai Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Christopher Nigel John Drew Director · appointed 2011
- Edward James Beaumont Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Archibald Lusty Director · appointed 2007
- Dr Christopher Nigel John Drew Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Meena Kumari Pai Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Christopher Nigel John Drew Director · appointed 2011
- Edward James Beaumont Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Mark Archibald Lusty Director · appointed 2007
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04450175
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data