Company · Bingley
Curtis Wool Direct Holdings Limited
Activities of head offices
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Curtis Wool Direct Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Richard NorrisDirector · since 2024
- Per StrideDirector · since 2023
- Rolf Gjermund FjeldheimDirector · since 2023
- Siv MelingDirector · since 2022
- Kirsty IrelandDirector · since 2021
- Kristian HåVard SÆVikDirector · since 2016
- Timothy Lloyd HolgateDirector · since 2014
- Daniel Andre IsbecqueDirector · since 2014
- Tim HolgateSecretary · since 2013
Previous officers 11
- David Nigel Gisbourne 2016-2024 View profile
- Erik Steinar HØEg 2016-2024 View profile
- Morten Sollerud 2013-2016 View profile
- Kristin Bakke Lajord 2013-2015 View profile
- Kai Linnes 2002-2020 View profile
- Martin Maclean Curtis 2002-2016 View profile
- Knud Peder Daugaard 2002-2023 View profile
- Gweco Directors Limited 2002-2002 View profile
- Simon Wesley Curtis 2002-2018 View profile
- Maxwell Stuart Gair 2002-2004 View profile
- Gweco Secretaries Limited 2002-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of head offices
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2002
- Registered office
- Bingley
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Curtis Wool Direct Holdings Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
21 other companies in this group
- Steward & Illi Limited
- The Shetland Carpet Wool Company Limited
- Francis Willey (English) Limited
- 04378910
- Haworth Combing Company Limited
- G S Wools Limited
- J & H Rhodes (Wool) Limited
- Curtis (Wool) Holdings Limited
- Haworth Scouring Company Limited
- Simart LTD
- Curtis Wool Direct Limited
- Bussey-Hewitt Wools Limited
- Jamieson and Smith (Shetland Wool Brokers) Limited
- Enco Wool Testing Services Limited
- Wool Direct Limited
- JS Murray & Company Limited
- Enco Global Testing Services Limited
- L.J. Macdonald Limited
- Natural Fibres Limited
- A.F. Wilkinson Limited
- Henry Cullingworth and Sons (Bradford) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £19,735,291
- Total assets
- £12,136,287
- Employees
- 1.3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £808,431
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £19,735,291 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £19,803,706 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Siv Meling Director · appointed 2022
- Per Stride Director · appointed 2023
- Kirsty Ireland Director · appointed 2021
- Rolf Gjermund Fjeldheim Director · appointed 2023
- Timothy Lloyd Holgate Director · appointed 2014
- Kristian HåVard SÆVik Director · appointed 2016
- Richard Norris Director · appointed 2024
- Daniel Andre Isbecque Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Timothy Lloyd Holgate Director · appointed 2014
- Kristian HåVard SÆVik Director · appointed 2016
- Daniel Andre Isbecque Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (8)
- Siv Meling Director · appointed 2022
- Per Stride Director · appointed 2023
- Kirsty Ireland Director · appointed 2021
- Rolf Gjermund Fjeldheim Director · appointed 2023
- Timothy Lloyd Holgate Director · appointed 2014
- Kristian HåVard SÆVik Director · appointed 2016
- Richard Norris Director · appointed 2024
- Daniel Andre Isbecque Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04451125
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data