Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Gainsborough Court Fleet Limited

Gainsborough Court Fleet Limited is an active UK company (number 04453076), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Helene Louise Rossiter and Dr Claire Emily Catherine Ash. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Gainsborough Court Fleet Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. David Martin Gorst 2002-2007 Director View profile
  2. Jaquelyn Ann Thurgood 2002-2005 Director View profile
  3. Philip Byne 2002-2026 Director View profile
  4. Robin Richard West 2002-2004 Director View profile
  5. David George Wall 2002-2002 Director View profile
  6. Park Lane Secretaries Limited 2004-2007 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/05/2002

Financials

Net assets
£5
Cash
£5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£5
2024-12-31Not reported£5

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

22.3y median 22.3y
average tenure
24.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Philip Byne Director · appointed 2002 · resigned 2026

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04453076
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data