Company
The Swiss Church in London (L'Eglise Suisse DE Londres)(Schweizerkirche in London)
The Swiss Church in London (L'Eglise Suisse DE Londres)(Schweizerkirche in London) is an active UK company (number 04454591), incorporated 2002, with 5 current directors including Fletcher Pasque Albert and Hanspeter LÜThi. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.
Activities of religious organizations
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Swiss Church in London (L'Eglise Suisse DE Londres)(Schweizerkirche in London). Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 47
- Fiona Jeannette Bunn 2025-2025 View profile
- Cornelius Rudolph Stassen 2024-2025 View profile
- Daniel Patrick Marcus Everett 2023-2026 View profile
- Niccolo Aliano 2023-2024 View profile
- Emma Michelle Brown 2022-2023 View profile
- Katrin Helen Frey 2021-2024 View profile
- Jenny Breitschmid 2021-2023 View profile
- Hassan Mohanna 2020-2021 View profile
- Barbara Rosina Wachter 2019-2022 View profile
- Colin Stuart Mcintyre 2019-2023 View profile
- Nathalie Anne Chalmers 2018-2019 View profile
- Katrin Jolanda Voegeli 2017-2019 View profile
- Jonathan Richard Driscoll 2017-2017 View profile
- Marco Mambelli 2017-2022 View profile
- Peter Stauber 2017-2020 View profile
- Alexandre Gaston Tissot Demidoff 2016-2018 View profile
- David Charles Hume 2016-2021 View profile
- Andrea Claudia Vedolin 2016-2016 View profile
- Gregory Yann Allegro 2014-2015 View profile
- Prof Dr Johannes Reich 2013-2017 View profile
- Suzanne Maria Egloff 2013-2016 View profile
- Antoni Von Planta 2012-2014 View profile
- Valerie Lehmann 2010-2012 View profile
- David Charles Mollin 2010-2014 View profile
- Margrit Lyster 2009-2011 View profile
- Geofffey Alan Fisher 2008-2016 View profile
- Michael Gijsbert Van Haarlem 2008-2013 View profile
- Ruth Luka 2007-2011 View profile
- Rainer Amacker 2005-2008 View profile
- Bruno Walter Boesch 2004-2009 View profile
- Klara Sophie Grimaldi 2003-2009 View profile
- Dominick Jakob Weiss 2002-2004 View profile
- Emel Rochat 2002-2007 View profile
- Ursula Talary 2002-2009 View profile
- Andrew John Bertschinger 2002-2005 View profile
- Erika Tan 2002-2008 View profile
- Rosmarie Sabir 2002-2007 View profile
- Urs Bischof 2002-2002 View profile
- Laurent Lourson 2002-2003 View profile
- Ursula Elisabeth Jost 2002-2012 View profile
- Yvon Tse 2019-2023 View profile
- Nathalie Chalmers 2018-2018 View profile
- Yvon Tse 2017-2018 View profile
- Andrea Claudia Vedolin 2016-2017 View profile
- Yvon Tse 2014-2016 View profile
- Rosmarie Breitenstein 2004-2014 View profile
- Susanne Singh 2002-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of religious organizations
- Incorporated
- 05/06/2002
- Also a registered charity
- The Swiss Church in London
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,423,465
- Total assets
- £1,493,718
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,423,465 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,500,032 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
5 grants · £24,200 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Camden Giving · £16,000 (3 grants)
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £8,200 (2 grants)
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Philip Roy Maillardet Director · appointed 2009
- Philip Rauber Director · appointed 2025
- Hanspeter LÜThi Director · appointed 2026
- Cecile Mistry Director · appointed 2008
- Fletcher Pasque Albert Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Philip Roy Maillardet Director · appointed 2009
- Cecile Mistry Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Philip Roy Maillardet Director · appointed 2009
- Hanspeter LÜThi Director · appointed 2026
- Cecile Mistry Director · appointed 2008
- Fletcher Pasque Albert Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Philip Rauber Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Daniel Patrick Marcus Everett Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Fiona Jeannette Bunn Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04454591
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data