Company
Crystalcharm Limited
Crystalcharm Limited is an active UK company (number 04462194), incorporated 2002, with 3 current directors including Surinder Singh Jagpal and Surinder Singh Jagpal. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Crystalcharm Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Gurdev Singh 2002-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2002
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Harbhajan Kaur
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-05-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - 3 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 3 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Crystalcharm Limited
is controlled by Surinder Singh Jagpal
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Surinder Singh Jagpal.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £275,138
- Cash
- £522,658
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £275,138 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £275,138 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Harbhajan Kaur Director · appointed 2002
- Surinder Singh Jagpal Director · appointed 2008
- Surinder Singh Jagpal Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Harbhajan Kaur Director · appointed 2002
- Surinder Singh Jagpal Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Harbhajan Kaur Director · appointed 2002
- Surinder Singh Jagpal Director · appointed 2008
Portfolio (1)
- Surinder Singh Jagpal Director · appointed 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04462194
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data