Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Duddle Lane Management Company Limited

Duddle Lane Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04472090), incorporated 2002, with 6 current directors including Beverley Jane Marshall and Margaret Lynn Edmondson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Duddle Lane Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Lisa Davies 2015-2017 Director View profile
  2. Dave Lee 2015-2023 Director View profile
  3. Joanne Elizabeth Sherborne 2009-2014 Director View profile
  4. Joanne Regan 2004-2004 Director View profile
  5. Lillian Hopewell 2004-2005 Director View profile
  6. John Arthur Hayfield 2002-2004 Director View profile
  7. Neville John Dickinson 2002-2004 Director View profile
  8. Steven Ralph Hart 2002-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/06/2002

Financials

Net assets
£19
Cash
£19
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£19
2025-12-31Not reported£19

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

4.7y median 2.4y
average tenure
11.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04472090
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data