Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Mango Property Limited

Mango Property Limited is an active UK company (number 04473347), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Sally Ann Davey and Haydn Stanley Davey. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Mango Property Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Martyn Eric Russell 2008-2017 Director View profile
  2. ADL ONE Limited 2003-2017 Corporate-director View profile
  3. Cornhill Directors Limited 2002-2002 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  4. ADL TWO Limited 2002-2017 Corporate-director View profile
  5. PDL Limited 2002-2003 Corporate-director View profile
  6. Cornhill Services Limited 2002-2002 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile
  7. Fidsec Limited 2002-2017 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/06/2002

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Haydn Stanley Davey
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-29
  • Sally Ann Davey
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-29 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Mango Property Limited is controlled by Haydn Stanley Davey
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Haydn Stanley Davey.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£2
2026-06-30Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.8y median 8.8y
average tenure
8.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04473347
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data