Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Calvary Chapel Twickenham Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Calvary Chapel Twickenham Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Gregorio Frank Zvonamier Orlandini 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Gurpal Singh Chhokar 2020-2024 Director View profile
  3. Elizabeth Anne Reed 2019-2020 Director View profile
  4. Edua Heuze-Turcsany 2014-2019 Director View profile
  5. Dieudonne Odimba Lumbi 2013-2023 Director View profile
  6. Michael Graham 2011-2013 Director View profile
  7. Dr Eleanor Jane Stirling 2010-2016 Director View profile
  8. Michael Mcgonigle Ragrag 2006-2010 Director View profile
  9. Elliot Grant Wilsher 2006-2014 Director View profile
  10. Alan David Manchester 2002-2014 Director View profile
  11. Anthony Pett 2002-2011 Director View profile
  12. Timothy Ernest Daniels 2002-2006 Director View profile
  13. Bruce Johnston White 2002-2018 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/07/2002
Also a registered charity
Calvary Chapel Twickenham Limited

Ownership

Owned by (9) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Robert Dingman
    appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-01
  • Uzoma Israel Azumara
    significant influence (trust) · notified 2024-07-06
  • Christopher Neil Suits
    significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2026-01-15
  • Bruce Johnston White ceased 2018-03-10
    appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-01
  • Edua Heuze-Turcsany ceased 2019-03-30
    appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-01
  • Dieudonne Odimba Lumbi ceased 2023-03-25
    appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-01
  • Elizabeth Anne Reed ceased 2020-06-11
    significant influence · notified 2019-08-31 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Gurpal Singh Chhokar ceased 2024-07-06
    appoints directors, significant influence (trust) · notified 2020-09-12
  • Gregorio Frank Zvonamier Orlandini ceased 2024-07-06
    significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2023-03-25

Group

  1. Calvary Chapel Twickenham Limited is controlled by Robert Dingman
    Evidence
    active appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert Dingman.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£30,974
Total assets
£30,974
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£30,974
2025-01-31Not reported£23,421

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

9.7y median 7.1y
average tenure
24y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 2Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04474739
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data