Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Canonbury Villas Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Canonbury Villas Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Magali Reyes Henkel 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Adeola Oluwafeyikemi Akintoye 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Robert Van Veen 2020-2021 Director View profile
  4. Deirdre Florence Mary Lynn 2014-2019 Director View profile
  5. Johannes Eussen 2012-2014 Director View profile
  6. Magali Reyes 2010-2018 Director View profile
  7. Radbout Theodorus Joannes Van Delft 2010-2012 Director View profile
  8. Ulf Duddeck 2008-2019 Director View profile
  9. Jasper Gilles Teulings 2008-2021 Director View profile
  10. Adrian Graham Warburton 2008-2010 Director View profile
  11. Liesbeth Van Tongeren 2008-2010 Director View profile
  12. George Craig Macfarlane 2007-2008 Director View profile
  13. Peter Melchett 2006-2008 Director View profile
  14. Julie Elizabeth Hill 2006-2008 Director View profile
  15. Deborah Jann Tripley 2002-2006 Director View profile
  16. Michael Seifert 2002-2017 Director View profile
  17. Sarah Jane Burton 2002-2009 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Incorporated
05/07/2002
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
£6,774,285
Total assets
£8,780,285
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£6,774,285
2024-12-31Not reported£6,762,166

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.3y median 1.9y
average tenure
24y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04478844
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data