Company
Drayton Mill Court Limited
Drayton Mill Court Limited is an active UK company (number 04479919), incorporated 2002, with 1 current director, Samantha Hough. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Drayton Mill Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Daniel Thomas Richard Ford 2025-2026 View profile
- Dorothy Forster 2018-2025 View profile
- Hilary Humpage 2018-2025 View profile
- Gillian Rae Jani 2016-2018 View profile
- Andrew Philip Coward 2010-2013 View profile
- Carole Maidment 2009-2019 View profile
- Doreen Mary Cooper 2008-2010 View profile
- Constance Elizabeth Wykes 2007-2010 View profile
- Nigel Clarke 2002-2007 View profile
- James Graham Galliers 2002-2007 View profile
- Andrew Martin Evans 2002-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/07/2002
Financials
- Total assets
- £7,244
- Cash
- £7,732
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Samantha Hough Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Hilary Humpage Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
- Daniel Thomas Richard Ford Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04479919
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data