Company
WHY Farming Matters in Kent Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is WHY Farming Matters in Kent Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- James Peter Forknall 2019-2025 View profile
- Hugh John Edward Summerfield 2017-2025 View profile
- Kevin Dennis Attwood 2013-2019 View profile
- Glyn Dudley Charlton 2009-2017 View profile
- Malcolm David Chamberlain 2007-2009 View profile
- George Elphinstone Jessel 2007-2013 View profile
- John Anthony Every Brown 2005-2007 View profile
- David Hugh Goff 2007-2010 View profile
- Michael Charles Foreman 2002-2007 View profile
- Jonathan Paul Merryfield Day 2002-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/07/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Matthew Richard Cullen Director · appointed 2025
- Janis Ann Loraine Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Matthew Richard Cullen Director · appointed 2025
- Janis Ann Loraine Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04480794
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data