Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kinmel BAY Church

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kinmel BAY Church. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Glenys Vivien Baker 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Maxine Clare Bradshaw 2021-2024 Director View profile
  3. Kevin Meredith Jones 2018-2019 Director View profile
  4. Debbie Sian Gilman 2018-2021 Director View profile
  5. June Ann Foden 2002-2025 Director View profile
  6. Dr Eric Richard Coulton 2002-2022 Director View profile
  7. Trevor Edwin Stanley Salmon 2002-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/07/2002
Also a registered charity
Kinmel BAY Church

Financials

Employees
0.05
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

6.8y median 4.8y
average tenure
24y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04490276
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data