Company · High Wycombe
South Bucks. Counselling
Other human health activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is South Bucks. Counselling. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 34
- Deborah Jane Thomas 2025-2025 View profile
- Nikki Rooke 2024-2026 View profile
- Christopher David Bushnell 2021-2025 View profile
- Penelope Ann Holmes 2020-2025 View profile
- Matthew Provost 2018-2020 View profile
- Shaun Butler 2018-2021 View profile
- Carole Whittle 2017-2020 View profile
- Joan Elizabeth Lee 2017-2019 View profile
- Clare Marie Wyatt 2016-2024 View profile
- Denise Brittaine 2016-2017 View profile
- Elaine Beirne 2016-2018 View profile
- Tracey Ann Hancock 2013-2015 View profile
- Susan Wayne 2013-2016 View profile
- David Farmer 2013-2023 View profile
- Owen Hughes 2013-2017 View profile
- Andrew John Wilton 2011-2019 View profile
- Robert Alan Watson 2010-2016 View profile
- Lynda Anne Handcock 2010-2017 View profile
- Dr Anna Elizabeth Moore 2010-2011 View profile
- Margaret Lilian Hyde 2008-2011 View profile
- Emma-Jane Palmer Foster 2007-2013 View profile
- Christopher Mansfield 2007-2010 View profile
- George Mathieson Boyle 2005-2008 View profile
- Keith William Thomas 2004-2005 View profile
- Felicity Patricia Vickery 2003-2008 View profile
- Jacqueline Elizabeth Margaret Harbour 2003-2007 View profile
- Jacqueline Margaret Markham 2002-2006 View profile
- Donald Charles Brunton 2002-2003 View profile
- Peter Donald Marriott Gell 2002-2003 View profile
- Denys Hood 2002-2002 View profile
- Reverend Des Foote 2002-2003 View profile
- Keith Terence Paskins 2002-2005 View profile
- Nigel Harding Roberts 2004-2011 View profile
- Margaret Ann Schutte 2002-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other human health activities
- Incorporated
- 22/07/2002
- Registered office
- High Wycombe
- Also a registered charity
- South Bucks. Counselling
- Previous names
- MPF Counselling (until 19/12/2011)
Marlow Pastoral Foundation (until 09/01/2010)
Financials
- Net assets
- £19,176
- Total assets
- £25,143
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £19,176 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £25,560 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
7 grants · £111,451 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Rothschild Foundation · £74,000 (3 grants)
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £37,451 (4 grants)
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Claire Sweeney Director · appointed 2024
- Scott Walkinshaw Director · appointed 2022
- Pamela Sharon Rowan Director · appointed 2025
- Mike Harding Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Claire Sweeney Director · appointed 2024
- Scott Walkinshaw Director · appointed 2022
- Mike Harding Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Pamela Sharon Rowan Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Nikki Rooke Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Penelope Ann Holmes Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04491415
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data