Company
94 Melrose Avenue Limited
94 Melrose Avenue Limited is an active UK company (number 04491580), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Nicola Clare Giles and Anthony Richard Nieto. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 94 Melrose Avenue Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Emma Louise Murrell 2008-2015 View profile
- Amanada Webb 2007-2008 View profile
- Joao Gomes Isidoro 2007-2010 View profile
- Tolu-Lope Popoola 2004-2007 View profile
- Dr Melanie Hungee Chak 2004-2006 View profile
- Srdjan Grce 2002-2007 View profile
- Benjamin Giles Davies 2002-2003 View profile
- Francesca Mensah 2002-2004 View profile
- Mark Sean Boden 2004-2006 View profile
- Ludwig Mensah 2002-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/07/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nicola Clare Giles Director · appointed 2015
- Anthony Richard Nieto Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Nicola Clare Giles Director · appointed 2015
- Anthony Richard Nieto Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Nicola Clare Giles Director · appointed 2015
- Anthony Richard Nieto Director · appointed 2010
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04491580
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data