Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

JTC Trustees (UK) Limited

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is JTC Trustees (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Jonathan Alan Jennings 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Max William Dinning 2017-2018 Director View profile
  3. Anthony James Underwood-Whitney 2017-2019 Director View profile
  4. Stuart James Pinnington 2017-2017 Director View profile
  5. Martin Angus Taylor 2014-2015 Director View profile
  6. Trevor Giles 2014-2015 Director View profile
  7. Iain David Johns 2013-2014 Director View profile
  8. Nigel Anthony Le Quesne 2012-2013 Director View profile
  9. Michael Guy Lister Curle 2011-2014 Director View profile
  10. Donald James Moir 2008-2011 Director View profile
  11. Nigel Charles Syvret 2007-2012 Director View profile
  12. Kenneth Rae 2007-2017 Director View profile
  13. Antony Royston Hillman 2007-2008 Director View profile
  14. Tracey Michelle Mcfarlane 2007-2009 Director View profile
  15. Philip Henry Burgin 2007-2017 Director View profile
  16. Graeme Charters 2007-2009 Director View profile
  17. Stephen Anthony Burnett 2007-2007 Director View profile
  18. Warren Charles Fewtrell 2002-2002 Director View profile
  19. JTC Management Limited 2002-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
22/07/2002
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • JTC (UK) Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Cbpe Capital LLP ceased 2018-03-14
    appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. JTC Trustees (UK) Limited is controlled by JTC (UK) Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. JTC (UK) Limited is controlled by Cbpe Capital LLP
    Evidence
    ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-03-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Cbpe Capital LLP is controlled by Sean Michael Dinnen
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% voting (LLP), 25-50% surplus assets (LLP) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Sean Michael Dinnen.

508 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£100
Total assets
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2024-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

9.2y median 9y
average tenure
11.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 28Professional services 17Finance 14Property 6Tech and media 2Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04491706
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data