Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Profico - Properties and Business Financing Company Limited

Profico - Properties and Business Financing Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04496089), incorporated 2002, with 1 current director, Roberto Chiantera. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Profico - Properties and Business Financing Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Daryl Cumberland 2016-2018 Director View profile
  2. Donncha Sheehan 2012-2016 Director View profile
  3. Martin Brooks 2012-2016 Director View profile
  4. Richard James Wise 2008-2012 Director View profile
  5. Jason Anthony Tabone 2005-2008 Director View profile
  6. Brenda Patricia Cocksedge 2005-2012 Director View profile
  7. Anthony Michael Taylor 2004-2005 Director View profile
  8. Amanda Jane Butler 2004-2004 Director View profile
  9. Linda Ruth Taylor 2004-2005 Director View profile
  10. Bluewall Limited 2004-2004 Corporate-director View profile
  11. Susan Jane Townsend 2002-2002 Director View profile
  12. London Secretaries Limited 2002-2004 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/07/2002

Financials

Net assets
£411,464
Cash
£189,409
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£411,464
2024-12-31Not reported£376,557

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8.8y median 8.8y
average tenure
8.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04496089
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data