Company
Heronbrook Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Heronbrook Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Timothy David WhitfieldDirector · since 2025
- Sharon FletcherDirector · since 2023
- Colin George SandersDirector · since 2019
- Devina Elizabeth SandersDirector · since 2018
- Rita Irene LawsonDirector · since 2018
- John David LawsonDirector · since 2018
- John Stanley WilliamsDirector · since 2005
- Suzanne AngelidesDirector · since 2005
- John Stanley WilliamsSecretary · since 2011
Previous officers 9
- Melissa Valda Gorton 2016-2017 View profile
- Jacqueline Kenna 2007-2018 View profile
- Jane Lesley Hollis 2005-2025 View profile
- Mark Stephen Depper 2005-2016 View profile
- Paul Gordon James Naish 2005-2005 View profile
- Alan John Stainforth 2003-2005 View profile
- Christopher Robert Rosier 2002-2003 View profile
- Dr Trevor Arthur John Lamb 2005-2023 View profile
- Leon Paul Evans 2002-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,006
- Total assets
- £5,006
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,006 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,006 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Colin George Sanders Director · appointed 2019
- John Stanley Williams Director · appointed 2005
- Rita Irene Lawson Director · appointed 2018
- John David Lawson Director · appointed 2018
- Timothy David Whitfield Director · appointed 2025
- Sharon Fletcher Director · appointed 2023
- Suzanne Angelides Director · appointed 2005
- Devina Elizabeth Sanders Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Colin George Sanders Director · appointed 2019
- John Stanley Williams Director · appointed 2005
- Rita Irene Lawson Director · appointed 2018
- John David Lawson Director · appointed 2018
- Suzanne Angelides Director · appointed 2005
- Devina Elizabeth Sanders Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- John Stanley Williams Director · appointed 2005
- Rita Irene Lawson Director · appointed 2018
- John David Lawson Director · appointed 2018
- Suzanne Angelides Director · appointed 2005
Portfolio (4)
- Colin George Sanders Director · appointed 2019
- Timothy David Whitfield Director · appointed 2025
- Sharon Fletcher Director · appointed 2023
- Devina Elizabeth Sanders Director · appointed 2018
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Jane Lesley Hollis Director · appointed 2005 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04500238
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data