Company
Rivermouth Court Management Company Limited
Rivermouth Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04504549), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Kevin Dean Jones and Andrew Thomas Moore. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rivermouth Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Gail Margaret Moore 2007-2020 View profile
- Alan William Cavanagh 2007-2018 View profile
- Leslie James Walters 2002-2003 View profile
- James Frederick Thorley 2020-2023 View profile
- Alison Jane Thorley 2005-2009 View profile
- Stephen Michael Walters 2003-2003 View profile
- Robert Morgan 2002-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/08/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,314
- Total assets
- £1,314
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £1,314 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £1,314 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew Thomas Moore Director · appointed 2020
- Kevin Dean Jones Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Thomas Moore Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Andrew Thomas Moore Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Kevin Dean Jones Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04504549
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data