Company
Mandeville Close Residents Association Limited
Mandeville Close Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 04535361), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Joshua William Masters and Adrian John Parker. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Mandeville Close Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Mariella Inguaggiato 2021-2026 View profile
- Karen Patel 2004-2005 View profile
- Gilian Helen Swain 2003-2005 View profile
- Maureen O'Sullivan 2002-2007 View profile
- Oliver John Plummer 2002-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/09/2002
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Oliver John Plummer
significant influence · notified 2016-07-19
Group
- Mandeville Close Residents Association Limited
is controlled by Oliver John Plummer
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-07-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Oliver John Plummer.
4 other companies in this group
- 06673428 (no longer on the register)
- Battleforth LTD (no longer on the register)
- Winton Building Maintenance Limited
- 09887242 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £10,102
- Total assets
- £10,102
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £10,102 |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | £11,973 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Adrian John Parker Director · appointed 2002
- Joshua William Masters Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Adrian John Parker Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Adrian John Parker Director · appointed 2002
- Joshua William Masters Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Mariella Inguaggiato Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04535361
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data