Company
ST. Joseph's Estate Management Company Limited
ST. Joseph's Estate Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04541523), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Anthony Watts-William and Theresa Anne Donohue. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ST. Joseph's Estate Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Geoffrey Ronald Reed 2021-2023 View profile
- Alison Kay Lorimer 2020-2021 View profile
- Kieren Daley 2019-2021 View profile
- Alan Douglas Murray 2018-2020 View profile
- Brian Angers 2013-2018 View profile
- Anthony Michael Backhouse 2009-2013 View profile
- Christopher Grant Varley 2007-2009 View profile
- John Bresnahan 2002-2012 View profile
- Michael John Wilson 2002-2012 View profile
- Lesley Anne Chick 2002-2002 View profile
- Hunters Estate and Property Management LTD 2018-2023 View profile
- Nick Courtney 2010-2018 View profile
- Mark Frank Bowles 2007-2010 View profile
- Nicholas Selmes 2002-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/09/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £12
- Cash
- £12
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £12 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Anthony Watts-William Director · appointed 2023
- Theresa Anne Donohue Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Theresa Anne Donohue Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Anthony Watts-William Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Theresa Anne Donohue Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04541523
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data