Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

GOR Logistic Limited

Freight transport by road

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is GOR Logistic Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Jakub Mlynarczyk 2012-2023 Director View profile
  2. Ovik Mkrtchyan 2006-2010 Director View profile
  3. Hugh Richard Rowland Meirion Lloyd 2002-2006 Director View profile
  4. Premier Secretaries Limited 2006-2011 Corporate-secretary View profile
  5. International Secretary Services Limited 2002-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Freight transport by road
Incorporated
27/09/2002
Registered office
London
Previous names
Gorefield International INC. Limited (until 05/06/2014)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. GOR Logistic Limited is controlled by Ovik Mkrtchyan
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-12-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Ovik Mkrtchyan.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,842
Cash
-£2,576
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£2,842
2025-09-30Not reported£2,842

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.1y median 4.1y
average tenure
5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 12Tech and media 4Business services 2Construction 2Finance 2Dormant 1Hospitality 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04547356
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data