Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Pyramids Bournemouth Management Limited

The Pyramids Bournemouth Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04549023), incorporated 2002, with 1 current director, Colin John Crouch. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Pyramids Bournemouth Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Marshall Davies 2022-2022 Director View profile
  2. Janice Lesley Lance 2019-2023 Director View profile
  3. Barry Michael Sewell 2019-2019 Director View profile
  4. Andrew Crawford 2018-2022 Director View profile
  5. Bryan Morgan 2018-2018 Director View profile
  6. Elizabeth Oldis 2017-2018 Director View profile
  7. Linda Elizabeth Phipps 2013-2016 Director View profile
  8. Leslie Kelvyne Nudd 2011-2013 Director View profile
  9. Thelma Alice Coventry 2005-2010 Director View profile
  10. Kerry Ross Davies 2002-2004 Director View profile
  11. Property Solutions (Southern) Limited 2020-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Andrew James Taylor 2003-2013 Secretary View profile
  13. Karen Lee Humphrey 2002-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/09/2002

Financials

Total assets
£11
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.7y median 3.7y
average tenure
3.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04549023
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data