Company
Business Vector Limited
Business Vector Limited is an active UK company (number 04551940), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Robin Damian Brisco and Laurence VéRonique Pierrette Barreau. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Business Vector Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Edmund George Brettell 2002-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/10/2002
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robin Damian Brisco
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Business Vector Limited
is controlled by Robin Damian Brisco
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robin Damian Brisco.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £98,687
- Total assets
- £99,054
- Cash
- £82,155
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £98,687 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £98,687 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Robin Damian Brisco Director · appointed 2015
- Laurence VéRonique Pierrette Barreau Director · appointed 2002
Directors past 6 years
- Robin Damian Brisco Director · appointed 2015
- Laurence VéRonique Pierrette Barreau Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Robin Damian Brisco Director · appointed 2015
- Laurence VéRonique Pierrette Barreau Director · appointed 2002
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04551940
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data