Company · Surbiton
Wilderberry Limited
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Wilderberry Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Sarah MoyaDirector · since 2025
- Yatin VadhiaDirector · since 2025
- Myles LucasDirector · since 2024
- Iain CarterDirector · since 2022
- Louise Madeleine MortonDirector · since 2016
- Rebecca BurchmoreDirector · since 2015
- Leina ShiDirector · since 2013
- Gordon Graham BarkerDirector · since 2006
- Arthur SykesDirector · since 2002
- Derek HattonDirector · since 2002
- Kenneth Frank JacksonDirector · since 2002
- John Kelvin LulhamDirector · since 2002
Previous officers 13
- Matthew John Kyte 2023-2025 View profile
- Thishiyanthan Surendranathan 2018-2024 View profile
- Niamh Maria Higgins 2006-2023 View profile
- David Wilkins 2002-2017 View profile
- Sarah Parrish 2002-2022 View profile
- David Rivers 2002-2006 View profile
- Constance Kathleen Granville Smith 2002-2013 View profile
- Tudor Richards 2002-2013 View profile
- Thishi Surendranathan 2020-2022 View profile
- Alison Whybrow 2010-2020 View profile
- David Richards 2002-2016 View profile
- Christine Phayre 2002-2005 View profile
- David Neilson 2002-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2002
- Registered office
- Surbiton
Financials
- Net assets
- £18
- Total assets
- £18
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-02 | Not reported | £18 |
| 2025-10-02 | Not reported | £18 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-02. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
12 directors on the board
- Arthur Sykes Director · appointed 2002
- Derek Hatton Director · appointed 2002
- Myles Lucas Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Moya Director · appointed 2025
- Yatin Vadhia Director · appointed 2025
- Gordon Graham Barker Director · appointed 2006
- Kenneth Frank Jackson Director · appointed 2002
- Louise Madeleine Morton Director · appointed 2016
- John Kelvin Lulham Director · appointed 2002
- Iain Carter Director · appointed 2022
- Leina Shi Director · appointed 2013
- Rebecca Burchmore Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Arthur Sykes Director · appointed 2002
- Derek Hatton Director · appointed 2002
- Gordon Graham Barker Director · appointed 2006
- Kenneth Frank Jackson Director · appointed 2002
- Louise Madeleine Morton Director · appointed 2016
- John Kelvin Lulham Director · appointed 2002
- Leina Shi Director · appointed 2013
- Rebecca Burchmore Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Arthur Sykes Director · appointed 2002
- Derek Hatton Director · appointed 2002
- Myles Lucas Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Moya Director · appointed 2025
- Louise Madeleine Morton Director · appointed 2016
- Iain Carter Director · appointed 2022
- Leina Shi Director · appointed 2013
- Rebecca Burchmore Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (4)
- Yatin Vadhia Director · appointed 2025
- Gordon Graham Barker Director · appointed 2006
- Kenneth Frank Jackson Director · appointed 2002
- John Kelvin Lulham Director · appointed 2002
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04552521
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 02/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data