Company
Manor Park (Seaton) Management Company Limited
Manor Park (Seaton) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04552843), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Carolyn Nation and Craig John Mackay. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Manor Park (Seaton) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Steven Kyle Dean 2016-2022 View profile
- James Douglas-Hamilton 2010-2013 View profile
- Alistair Maurice Cope 2006-2010 View profile
- Sandra Parsons 2006-2022 View profile
- Rebecca Mayfield 2006-2010 View profile
- Anthony Green 2006-2016 View profile
- Ian Baker 2002-2006 View profile
- Julie Elizabeth Macey 2002-2006 View profile
- PPM Block Management LTD 2021-2025 View profile
- Steve Ralph Opie 2019-2021 View profile
- Whitton & Laing (South West) LLP 2015-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,286
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,286 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,286 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Carolyn Nation Director · appointed 2022
- Craig John Mackay Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Carolyn Nation Director · appointed 2022
- Craig John Mackay Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04552843
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data