Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Exeter

Regen SW

Environmental consulting activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Regen SW. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 27

  1. Kayte Anne Eve Legge 2020-2023 Director View profile
  2. Dr Catherine Isabel Mcclay 2018-2024 Director View profile
  3. Nigel Paul Topping 2013-2019 Director View profile
  4. Cheryl Dawn Hiles 2010-2017 Director View profile
  5. Jonathan Henry Johns 2009-2021 Director View profile
  6. Kelvyn Garth Derrick 2008-2012 Director View profile
  7. Charles Harry Couzens 2007-2013 Director View profile
  8. Juliet Sarah Lovedy Davenport 2007-2010 Director View profile
  9. Richard Simon Freeborn 2006-2010 Director View profile
  10. Stephen Ward 2006-2010 Director View profile
  11. Dr Richard Charles Cresswell 2006-2010 Director View profile
  12. Martin Galloway Booth 2003-2006 Director View profile
  13. Colin Palmer 2003-2009 Director View profile
  14. Claire Elizabeth Gibson 2002-2010 Director View profile
  15. Simon John Le Grys Roberts 2002-2010 Director View profile
  16. Colin Frank Skellett 2002-2008 Director View profile
  17. Matthew Richard Partridge 2002-2003 Director View profile
  18. Nicholas James Burcombe Cooper 2002-2004 Director View profile
  19. Leslie Ruth Watson 2002-2008 Director View profile
  20. Martin Arthur Alder 2002-2007 Director View profile
  21. Peter James Capener 2002-2013 Director View profile
  22. Haydn Scholes 2002-2006 Director View profile
  23. John Blight 2002-2006 Director View profile
  24. Neil Howard Evans 2002-2009 Director View profile
  25. Chloe Uden 2005-2016 Secretary View profile
  26. Inger Perkins 2004-2005 Secretary View profile
  27. Curzon Corporate Secretaries Limited 2002-2004 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

3 contracts · £25,425 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • Renewable energy capacity assessment Buyer: Council of the Isles of Scilly £25,425 2026-05-05 Source: Find a Tender

    Renewable energy capacity survey in relation to Council of the Isles of Scilly Local Plan

  • Community Energy Programme England Buyer: Liverpool City Region Combined Authority Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

    North West Net Zero Hub, acting on behalf of Local Net Zero Hubs (Hubs) across England , is seeking the services of advisors with relevant expertise to provide technical and business case assessment of applications for community energy and …

  • Warm Homes Plan Strategic Support Buyer: Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

    Purchase of consultancy support to prepare the GSENZH for its role in supporting the delivery of the Warm Homes Plan through its across its area.

About

What it does
Environmental consulting activities
Incorporated
07/10/2002
Registered office
Exeter

Financials

Net assets
£1,752,151
Total assets
£1,759,818
Cash
£1,429,976
Employees
0.4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,752,151
2025-12-31Not reported£1,752,151

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

13 grants · £749,436 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy · £401,820 (6 grants)
  • Friends Provident Foundation · £211,575 (2 grants)
  • Power to Change Trust · £54,082
  • William Grant Foundation · £45,000
  • Department for Science, Innovation and Technology · £26,959 (2 grants)

Most recent

  • William Grant Foundation £45,0002024-06-05
  • Department for Science, Innovation and Technology £18,2452023-01-12
  • Department for Science, Innovation and Technology £8,7142023-01-12
  • Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy £40,1242022-04-01
  • Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy £187,3842020-07-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

11.3y median 12.6y
average tenure
17.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (7)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 8Utilities 4Construction 3Business services 2Other services 2Tech and media 2Education 1Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04554636
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data