Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Carlyle House Management Company Limited

Carlyle House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04555921), incorporated 2002, with 1 current director, Dr Tahir Masud. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Carlyle House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Janet Anne Cooper 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Ruth Sarah Burrell 2019-2021 Director View profile
  3. Jane Victoria Marshall 2019-2024 Director View profile
  4. Alison Beatrice Adair 2015-2020 Director View profile
  5. Claire Marshall 2007-2019 Director View profile
  6. Michael James Benzies 2003-2005 Director View profile
  7. Thomas Sanders 2003-2007 Director View profile
  8. Ruth Burrell 2019-2021 Secretary View profile
  9. Lisa Dawn Draper 2006-2015 Secretary View profile
  10. Richard James Farr 2002-2003 Secretary View profile
  11. Raymond Anthony Elliott 2002-2005 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/10/2002

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Carlyle House Management Company Limited is controlled by Alison Beatrice Adair
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-07-01, ceased 2019-10-21 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Alison Beatrice Adair.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3
Cash
£3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£3
2025-10-31Not reported£3

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.4y median 1.4y
average tenure
1.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04555921
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data