Company
Salisbury & District Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Salisbury & District Chamber of Commerce and Industry. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Alexander Charles RedmanDirector · since 2025
- Asa Michael ThorpeDirector · since 2025
- Hugh VivianDirector · since 2025
- Lucy BeckDirector · since 2024
- Tim ScraceDirector · since 2020
- Daniel Rhind-TuttDirector · since 2015
- Amanda Jane NewberyDirector · since 2014
- Andrew Clive Justin Rhind-TuttDirector · since 2013
Previous officers 77
- Christopher Mcshane 2025-2026 View profile
- Karen Rosemary Clarkson 2024-2025 View profile
- Richard Colin Knight 2024-2025 View profile
- Gareth Peter Robertson 2024-2025 View profile
- Byron Gideon Logue 2024-2025 View profile
- David Willis 2023-2024 View profile
- Jonathan Peter Millington Reece 2023-2025 View profile
- Adam Marco Nanson 2022-2025 View profile
- Robin Gooding 2022-2024 View profile
- Andrew North 2022-2025 View profile
- Deanna Dykes 2022-2024 View profile
- Helen Lorna Taylor 2022-2023 View profile
- William Weiss 2020-2022 View profile
- Christopher David Thompson 2020-2024 View profile
- Mark Graham Baulch 2020-2024 View profile
- Emily Joanne Hall 2020-2022 View profile
- Vanessa Joanne Broom 2019-2022 View profile
- Robin James Trevett 2019-2022 View profile
- Peter Derek Edge 2019-2024 View profile
- Neil Prigent 2019-2022 View profile
- Sarah Jane Fletcher 2018-2020 View profile
- Paul Michael Lewis 2018-2018 View profile
- Claire Marie Alexandra Speed 2017-2018 View profile
- Robert James Macdonald 2017-2018 View profile
- Molly Irene Fisher 2016-2018 View profile
- John Paul Rose 2016-2019 View profile
- Timothy John Deacon 2016-2022 View profile
- Timothy Clayton 2014-2018 View profile
- Lee Perkes 2014-2017 View profile
- David Anthony Clayton 2014-2015 View profile
- Keith Alfred Hanson 2013-2020 View profile
- Andrew Paul Williams 2013-2017 View profile
- Amanda Clare Louise Kennedy 2013-2013 View profile
- Amanda Mary Foster 2013-2020 View profile
- Edmond Deighton 2013-2016 View profile
- Mark William Bramley 2013-2014 View profile
- Cavan Peter Mitchell 2011-2013 View profile
- Jacqui Mann 2011-2012 View profile
- Eliot Christopher Jones 2011-2014 View profile
- Ian Goodliffe Porter 2011-2013 View profile
- Timothy John Bishop 2010-2013 View profile
- Robert Newman 2009-2012 View profile
- Rev David Julian John Ramage Linaker 2009-2016 View profile
- Paul Edward Burrough 2009-2009 View profile
- Beverley Flanagan 2009-2011 View profile
- Stephen John Kenmir 2009-2011 View profile
- Lindsey Brown 2007-2008 View profile
- Christopher Geoffrey Spreadbury 2007-2009 View profile
- Clive John Fortis 2007-2010 View profile
- David William Graham Ridley 2007-2009 View profile
- Michael James Brown 2007-2009 View profile
- Lisa Ann Johnson 2007-2008 View profile
- Melanie Lynn Murrell 2006-2012 View profile
- Louise Carole Howard 2006-2011 View profile
- Ian Kevin Hudson 2005-2011 View profile
- Philip Moody 2004-2005 View profile
- William Steven Browne 2004-2021 View profile
- Neil Philpott 2004-2009 View profile
- Peter William Staines 2004-2006 View profile
- Marion Barton 2002-2006 View profile
- Derek Justin Hatton 2002-2007 View profile
- Ceri Hurford Jones 2002-2019 View profile
- Andrew Johnson 2002-2007 View profile
- Lucinda Jane Denise Herklots 2002-2003 View profile
- Jonathan William Osgood 2002-2005 View profile
- Jon Dayton 2002-2007 View profile
- Rebecca Jones 2002-2004 View profile
- George Trytsman 2002-2007 View profile
- Andrew John Hodder 2002-2007 View profile
- Thomas Frederick Clay 2002-2003 View profile
- Andrew Paul Williams 2022-2024 View profile
- Robert James Macdonald 2018-2018 View profile
- Robert Macdonald 2017-2018 View profile
- Andrew Paul Williams 2011-2017 View profile
- Loretta Lupi 2008-2013 View profile
- Catherine Anne Dunning 2006-2008 View profile
- Delia Irene Sandra Hembury 2002-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £26,636
- Total assets
- £26,636
- Cash
- £50,739
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £26,636 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £26,636 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Andrew Clive Justin Rhind-Tutt Director · appointed 2013
- Daniel Rhind-Tutt Director · appointed 2015
- Alexander Charles Redman Director · appointed 2025
- Amanda Jane Newbery Director · appointed 2014
- Lucy Beck Director · appointed 2024
- Tim Scrace Director · appointed 2020
- Asa Michael Thorpe Director · appointed 2025
- Hugh Vivian Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Clive Justin Rhind-Tutt Director · appointed 2013
- Daniel Rhind-Tutt Director · appointed 2015
- Amanda Jane Newbery Director · appointed 2014
- Tim Scrace Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Andrew Clive Justin Rhind-Tutt Director · appointed 2013
- Daniel Rhind-Tutt Director · appointed 2015
- Alexander Charles Redman Director · appointed 2025
- Tim Scrace Director · appointed 2020
- Asa Michael Thorpe Director · appointed 2025
- Hugh Vivian Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Amanda Jane Newbery Director · appointed 2014
- Lucy Beck Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Christopher Mcshane Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04557888
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data