Company
Orion Investments & Management Limited
Orion Investments & Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04560388), incorporated 2002. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Orion Investments & Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- June Doye 2002-2018 View profile
- Anne Hicklin 2002-2003 View profile
- Peter Trainer Corporate Services LTD. 2002-2002 View profile
- Peter Trainer Company Secretaries LTD. 2002-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/10/2002
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter Roger Cordery
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - June Doye ceased 2018-07-16
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Orion Investments & Management Limited
is controlled by Peter Roger Cordery
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter Roger Cordery.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£124,433
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04560388
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data