Company · Taunton
125 Staplegrove Road Management Company Limited
125 Staplegrove Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04560945), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Leo Colman Roche and Craig Manning. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Residents property management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 125 Staplegrove Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- John Douglas Handford 2003-2018 View profile
- Simon Dupontet 2002-2002 View profile
- Karen Anne Handford 2002-2018 View profile
- Tansy Elizabeth Hanson 2002-2007 View profile
- Rebecca Zelda Millard 2002-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 11/10/2002
- Registered office
- Taunton
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Leo Colman Roche
significant influence · notified 2018-11-01 - Karen Anne Handford ceased 2018-10-31
50-75% shares · notified 2016-10-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 125 Staplegrove Road Management Company Limited
is controlled by Leo Colman Roche
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2018-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Leo Colman Roche.
1 other company in this group
- 07439226 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Leo Colman Roche Director · appointed 2019
- Craig Manning Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Leo Colman Roche Director · appointed 2019
- Craig Manning Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Leo Colman Roche Director · appointed 2019
- Craig Manning Director · appointed 2007
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04560945
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data