Company
Albany Road & Rufford Road Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Albany Road & Rufford Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Una Mcconnon 2017-2020 View profile
- Peter Gallagher 2009-2021 View profile
- William Martin Crabtree 2008-2026 View profile
- Stephen Thomas Ramsdale 2005-2008 View profile
- David Robert Linington 2004-2021 View profile
- Philip Anthony Walmsley 2003-2010 View profile
- Samantha Day 2003-2004 View profile
- Stuart Lewis Murray 2002-2003 View profile
- Ian Nigel Pattison 2002-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £18
- Cash
- £18
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £18 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £18 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £18 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Barbara Mason Director · appointed 2023
- Anthony Dominic Battle Director · appointed 2025
- Irene Burrows Director · appointed 2015
- Joseph Malcolm Shaw Director · appointed 2021
- Caroline Marie Shaw Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Irene Burrows Director · appointed 2015
- Caroline Marie Shaw Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Barbara Mason Director · appointed 2023
- Anthony Dominic Battle Director · appointed 2025
- Irene Burrows Director · appointed 2015
- Joseph Malcolm Shaw Director · appointed 2021
- Caroline Marie Shaw Director · appointed 2017
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- William Martin Crabtree Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04562273
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data