Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hillyfield Rest Home Limited

Hillyfield Rest Home Limited is an active UK company (number 04568761), incorporated 2002, with 1 current director, Saieja Sasikaran. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hillyfield Rest Home Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Sasikaran Rasanayagam 2015-2024 Director View profile
  2. Jane Mary Harmer Manning 2002-2015 Director View profile
  3. Louise Jennifer Wearn 2002-2015 Director View profile
  4. Andrea Margaret Harmer 2002-2015 Director View profile
  5. David Charles Harmer 2002-2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/10/2002

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Saieja Sasikaran ceased 2024-01-02
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-02
  • JL Ventures (PVT) LTD
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-02
  • JL Ventures (PVT) LTD ceased 2024-01-02
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Hillyfield Rest Home Limited is controlled by Saieja Sasikaran
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-02, ceased 2024-01-02 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Saieja Sasikaran.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,332,670
Total assets
£3,223,649
Cash
£13,952
Employees
0.21
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£2,332,670
2025-03-31Not reported£2,269,985

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

11.1y median 11.1y
average tenure
11.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 2Property 2Finance 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04568761
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data