Company
38 Ferme Park Road London Limited
38 Ferme Park Road London Limited is an active UK company (number 04569417), incorporated 2002, with 5 current directors including Carmen-Luiza Pop and Thomas David Unger. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 38 Ferme Park Road London Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Paul Anthony Shanahan 2017-2022 View profile
- Linda Ann Hartley 2017-2022 View profile
- Robert Alexander Scarlett 2009-2015 View profile
- Clare Barrow 2009-2015 View profile
- Craig Caukill 2005-2009 View profile
- Hannah May Caukill 2005-2009 View profile
- Nikki Leonard 2004-2017 View profile
- Michael John Long 2004-2005 View profile
- Alison Jacqueline Church 2004-2005 View profile
- Alastair Leonard 2004-2017 View profile
- Comp Company Directors Limited 2002-2004 View profile
- Comp Company Secretaries Limited 2002-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £7,300
- Total assets
- £7,300
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £7,300 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £7,300 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Caroline Louise Cook Director · appointed 2004
- Carmen-Luiza Pop Director · appointed 2022
- Paul Williams Director · appointed 2015
- Thomas David Unger Director · appointed 2022
- Keiko Ichikawa Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Caroline Louise Cook Director · appointed 2004
- Paul Williams Director · appointed 2015
- Keiko Ichikawa Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Carmen-Luiza Pop Director · appointed 2022
- Thomas David Unger Director · appointed 2022
- Keiko Ichikawa Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (2)
- Caroline Louise Cook Director · appointed 2004
- Paul Williams Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04569417
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data