Company
Aures Technologies Limited
Aures Technologies Limited is an active UK company (number 04570946), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Tony Liu and Ming-Chih Chiang. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Aures Technologies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Moray Boyd 2015-2025 View profile
- Sabine Alexandra De Vuyst 2015-2024 View profile
- Patrick JoëL Cathala 2012-2024 View profile
- Gilles Bruno Bouvart 2002-2012 View profile
- Catherine Marquis 2002-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,474,722
- Total assets
- £2,501,046
- Cash
- £2,175,814
- Employees
- 19
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,474,722 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,509,616 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Tony Liu Director · appointed 2024
- Ming-Chih Chiang Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Tony Liu Director · appointed 2024
- Ming-Chih Chiang Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04570946
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data