Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Bognor Regis

The Business Interchange Limited

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Business Interchange Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Neil Russell Henderson 2005-2012 Director View profile
  2. Sally Anne Austin 2005-2020 Director View profile
  3. Reginald William Fretwell 2004-2004 Director View profile
  4. Louise Elizabeth Barnes Johnston 2004-2005 Director View profile
  5. Laurence Duffell 2004-2005 Director View profile
  6. Stephen Michael Oates 2002-2004 Director View profile
  7. Steven Wilson 2002-2004 Director View profile
  8. Nicolette Anscombe 2002-2003 Director View profile
  9. Lynn Newman 2002-2004 Secretary View profile
  10. Simon Barnes 2002-2004 Secretary View profile
  11. Shirley Ann Barnes 2002-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of business and employers membership organizations
Incorporated
24/10/2002
Registered office
Bognor Regis

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. The Business Interchange Limited is controlled by Peter Frederick Baldwin
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Frederick Baldwin.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£547
Total assets
£547
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£547
2025-10-31Not reported£547

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04572248
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data