Company
29 Meols Drive Residents Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 29 Meols Drive Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Elizabeth Hughes 2018-2025 View profile
- Emma Selen Hargreaves 2017-2023 View profile
- Shirley Ann Wynn-Jones 2015-2018 View profile
- Adam Derek Clayton Hall 2002-2005 View profile
- Barbara Ann Sargent 2002-2016 View profile
- Initiation Limited 2002-2002 View profile
- Induction Limited 2002-2002 View profile
- Alan Stephen Fowler 2010-2015 View profile
- Catherine Helen Worlock Pope 2007-2010 View profile
- David Edward Gordon Pope 2005-2007 View profile
- Lees Lloyd Secretaries Limited 2002-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2002
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Shirley Ann Wynn-Jones ceased 2018-09-28
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 29 Meols Drive Residents Company Limited
is controlled by Shirley Ann Wynn-Jones
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-09-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Shirley Ann Wynn-Jones.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £694
- Total assets
- £1,594
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £694 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £694 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Benedict Terence Astor Director · appointed 2002
- Nazligul Hargreaves Director · appointed 2023
- Michael Parr Director · appointed 2025
- Emma Louise Scott Director · appointed 2002
Directors past 6 years
- Benedict Terence Astor Director · appointed 2002
- Emma Louise Scott Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Benedict Terence Astor Director · appointed 2002
- Nazligul Hargreaves Director · appointed 2023
- Michael Parr Director · appointed 2025
- Emma Louise Scott Director · appointed 2002
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04575081
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data