Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Osborne Height (Management Company) Limited

Osborne Height (Management Company) Limited is an active UK company (number 04577389), incorporated 2002, with 3 current directors including David William Durbridge and Graham Thomas. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Osborne Height (Management Company) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Susan Gaudern 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. Conal Robert Grier 2017-2021 Director View profile
  3. Bryan Flawell 2017-2021 Director View profile
  4. Linda Mary Hebberd 2014-2017 Director View profile
  5. Marja Winifred Tolley 2014-2017 Director View profile
  6. Everett Nicholas Karel Mcgrath 2014-2025 Director View profile
  7. Paul Ivan Chapman 2014-2025 Director View profile
  8. Jean Vera Whiffen 2013-2014 Director View profile
  9. Robert Kingsley Donald 2011-2014 Director View profile
  10. Christopher Stuart Payne 2009-2011 Director View profile
  11. Sean Philip Newton 2007-2014 Director View profile
  12. Dr Glenn Sharman 2007-2015 Director View profile
  13. Terence Alan Smith 2007-2008 Director View profile
  14. Rodney Steven Lailey Wilks 2002-2007 Director View profile
  15. Julian David Jones 2002-2007 Director View profile
  16. Sean Phillip Newton 2009-2014 Secretary View profile
  17. Ruth Valerie Jones 2007-2009 Secretary View profile
  18. Martin Gordon Growse 2004-2007 Secretary View profile
  19. John Peter Nouch 2004-2004 Secretary View profile
  20. Mark Hill 2002-2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/10/2002

Financials

Total assets
£101
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.2y median 2y
average tenure
3.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04577389
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data