Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Island Mill Court Management Company Limited

Island Mill Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04582869), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Peter Stanley Chivers and Paul Cox. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Island Mill Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. James Robert Bridges 2008-2014 Director View profile
  2. Justin Matthew Coombes 2005-2019 Director View profile
  3. James Findlay Hobbs 2004-2005 Director View profile
  4. Elizabeth Crockett 2004-2005 Director View profile
  5. Neil Brown 2004-2010 Director View profile
  6. William Roy Candy 2004-2005 Director View profile
  7. Maurice Keith Crockett 2002-2004 Director View profile
  8. Michael John Gould 2005-2023 Secretary View profile
  9. Barbara Joan Glass 2004-2005 Secretary View profile
  10. Timothy Nigel John Westlake 2002-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/11/2002

Financials

Net assets
£2,169
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£2,169
2025-03-31Not reported£18,537

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

14.6y median 14.6y
average tenure
22.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04582869
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data