Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ROB Jones Joinery Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ROB Jones Joinery Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Helena Rachael Anne Jones 2002-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/11/2002

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Robert Frank Jones
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-09-01
  • Helena Rachael Anne Jones ceased 2017-11-17
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-09-01

Group

  1. ROB Jones Joinery Limited is controlled by Robert Frank Jones
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert Frank Jones.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£2,398
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

23.7y median 23.7y
average tenure
23.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04583477
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data