Company
101 Lavender Sweep Management Company Limited
101 Lavender Sweep Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04584501), incorporated 2002, with 3 current directors including Ashley Samuel Hudson and Chloe Gardiner. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 101 Lavender Sweep Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Patricia Rose Houston 2014-2019 View profile
- Angela Houston 2013-2018 View profile
- Stephen Michael Wolfryd 2004-2013 View profile
- Steven John Vinall 2003-2004 View profile
- Hayden Joshua Chittell 2002-2003 View profile
- Oliver James Smallwood 2004-2019 View profile
- Mark Edward Vinall 2003-2004 View profile
- Andrea Harrison 2002-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2002
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Tom Christopher Elliott
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2018-10-01 - Oliver James Smallwood ceased 2018-10-01
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 101 Lavender Sweep Management Company Limited
is controlled by Tom Christopher Elliott
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2018-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Tom Christopher Elliott.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Ashley Samuel Hudson Director · appointed 2019
- Chloe Gardiner Director · appointed 2019
- Tom Christopher Elliott Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Ashley Samuel Hudson Director · appointed 2019
- Chloe Gardiner Director · appointed 2019
- Tom Christopher Elliott Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Chloe Gardiner Director · appointed 2019
- Tom Christopher Elliott Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Ashley Samuel Hudson Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04584501
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data