Company
Little Coton Barns Management Company Limited
Little Coton Barns Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04585373), incorporated 2002, with 4 current directors including Lynda Patricia Miller and Stephen John Lamb. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Little Coton Barns Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Lynda Patricia Miller 2012-2026 View profile
- Ralph William Hammond 2008-2025 View profile
- Andrew Leach 2005-2012 View profile
- Stuart Anthony Miller 2003-2008 View profile
- John Spencer Shotton 2003-2016 View profile
- Lynne Elizabeth Fletcher 2003-2008 View profile
- Andrea Cora Millner 2002-2004 View profile
- Ian Francis Connolly 2003-2005 View profile
- Richard Millner 2002-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2002
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew John Atterbury
significant influence (trust) · notified 2024-08-16 - Christopher Philip Spittle ceased 2024-07-21
significant influence · notified 2016-11-08
Group
- Little Coton Barns Management Company Limited
is controlled by Andrew John Atterbury
Evidence
active significant influence (trust) · notified 2024-08-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew John Atterbury.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Cash
- £5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Jonathan Vaughan Jones Director · appointed 2008
- Stephen John Lamb Director · appointed 2025
- Lynda Patricia Miller Director · appointed 2026
- Andrew John Atterbury Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Jonathan Vaughan Jones Director · appointed 2008
- Andrew John Atterbury Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Stephen John Lamb Director · appointed 2025
- Lynda Patricia Miller Director · appointed 2026
- Andrew John Atterbury Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (1)
- Jonathan Vaughan Jones Director · appointed 2008
Left in the last 12 months
- Lynda Patricia Miller Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04585373
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data