Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Thamesis Trustees Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Thamesis Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Melanie White 2010-2023 Director View profile
  2. Linda Ruth Sanderson 2007-2011 Director View profile
  3. Lord Thomas Racoht Campion George Sherman Camoys 2002-2011 Director View profile
  4. Clive Fiske Harrison 2002-2009 Director View profile
  5. Peter Mcgarvey 2002-2010 Director View profile
  6. James Matthew Whittaker 2019-2024 Secretary View profile
  7. Paula Mary Doraisamy 2012-2018 Secretary View profile
  8. Fiona Claire Fowler 2011-2012 Secretary View profile
  9. Boodle Hatfield Secretarial Limited 2002-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/11/2002

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Thamesis Trustees Limited is controlled by James Ashley Arbib
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by James Ashley Arbib.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£243,729
Total assets
£243,729
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£243,729
2025-12-31Not reported£243,729

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis for researchers

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

12.1y median 16y
average tenure
16.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (5)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 5Property 5Business services 4Manufacturing 3Education 2Arts and leisure 1Finance 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04586105
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data