Company
Greyhound Court Winslow Management Limited
Greyhound Court Winslow Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04586509), incorporated 2002, with 1 current director, Clive Begley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Greyhound Court Winslow Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Francis Alfred Collins 2013-2020 View profile
- Jeremy Charles Leigh 2007-2014 View profile
- Sharon Sarah Elizabeth Quill 2004-2005 View profile
- Christopher John Matthews 2004-2012 View profile
- Richard William James Hornby 2002-2004 View profile
- HML Company Secretarial Services 2009-2009 View profile
- Stephen Timothy Rotherham 2005-2009 View profile
- Alan Paul Robins 2004-2005 View profile
- Frank Peter Lever 2002-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £12
- Total assets
- £12
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £12 |
| 2024-11-30 | Not reported | £12 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Clive Begley Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Clive Begley Director · appointed 2012
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04586509
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data