Company
Vali Properties Limited
Vali Properties Limited is an active UK company (number 04593375), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Salma Farooq Patel and Farooq Mohamed Patel. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Vali Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Smita Unadkat 2002-2011 View profile
- Mukesh Dharamshi Unadkat 2002-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/11/2002
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Acacia Limited ceased 2018-03-19
75-100% shares · notified 2016-11-18
Group
- Vali Properties Limited
is controlled by Acacia Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-11-18, ceased 2018-03-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Acacia Limited.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,562,017
- Total assets
- £5,016,983
- Cash
- £16,260
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £1,562,017 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £1,562,017 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Salma Farooq Patel Director · appointed 2011
- Farooq Mohamed Patel Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Salma Farooq Patel Director · appointed 2011
- Farooq Mohamed Patel Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Salma Farooq Patel Director · appointed 2011
- Farooq Mohamed Patel Director · appointed 2011
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04593375
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data