Company
Butler House Management Limited
Butler House Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04596537), incorporated 2002, with 3 current directors including Taylor Ann Lees and Dr Harry Shantanu Johnston. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Butler House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Dr Palwinder Kaur Mander 2019-2026 View profile
- Nam Shin Ahn 2007-2015 View profile
- David Griffiths 2007-2019 View profile
- Dustin Magill 2006-2025 View profile
- Joseph Urban 2004-2007 View profile
- Sharon Ann Cookson 2002-2004 View profile
- Keith Harris Woolf 2002-2004 View profile
- Frances Silk 2003-2006 View profile
- Ruth Urban 2002-2004 View profile
- Colin Woolf 2002-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2002
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Elaine Magill
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Dustin Magill ceased 2025-07-25
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-21 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Butler House Management Limited
is controlled by Elaine Magill
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Elaine Magill.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Taylor Ann Lees Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Harry Shantanu Johnston Director · appointed 2026
- Tanya Magill Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Taylor Ann Lees Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Harry Shantanu Johnston Director · appointed 2026
- Tanya Magill Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Dr Palwinder Kaur Mander Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04596537
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data