Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Harrow

Santok Property Limited

Development of building projects

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Santok Property Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Suresh Pisavadia 2002-2002 Director View profile
  2. Vinesh Shah 2016-2019 Secretary View profile
  3. Pamela Rocque 2002-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Development of building projects; Buying and selling of own real estate; Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Incorporated
25/11/2002
Registered office
Harrow

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jignesh Pau
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-10-05
  • Vimal Vrajlal Pau
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-10-05
  • Jignesh Pau ceased 2016-04-06
    appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Hansa Pau ceased 2020-10-05
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • Vimal Vrajlal Pau ceased 2016-04-06
    appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Santok Property Limited is controlled by Jignesh Pau
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-10-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jignesh Pau.

6 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£110,026
Cash
£3,394
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

23.6y median 23.6y
average tenure
23.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 6Retail and trade 4Other services 2Tech and media 2Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04599531
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data