Company
Lymmbrook House Management Limited
Lymmbrook House Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04600549), incorporated 2002, with 1 current director, Neil Anthony Stockdale. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Lymmbrook House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Margaret Ann Foy 2002-2012 View profile
- David Brian Stones 2002-2026 View profile
- Randi Warming Stockdale 2021-2026 View profile
- William David Anthony Woodyatt 2002-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2002
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Neil Anthony Stockdale ceased 2021-11-17
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-06-30
Group
- Lymmbrook House Management Limited
is controlled by Neil Anthony Stockdale
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-06-30, ceased 2021-11-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Neil Anthony Stockdale.
2 other companies in this group
- 14717364 (no longer on the register)
- 05993660 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,241
- Total assets
- £5,241
- Cash
- £5,440
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5,241 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5,241 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Neil Anthony Stockdale Director · appointed 2002
Directors past 6 years
- Neil Anthony Stockdale Director · appointed 2002
Left in the last 12 months
- David Brian Stones Director · appointed 2002 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04600549
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data