Company
Gibside View Management Company Limited
Gibside View Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04601352), incorporated 2002, with 2 current directors, Keith John Turnbull and Tracy Elizabeth Shearman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Gibside View Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Robert Bewley 2020-2021 View profile
- Alan Green 2004-2019 View profile
- Brian Charles May 2004-2019 View profile
- David Craig 2004-2009 View profile
- Barry Miller 2003-2004 View profile
- Doreen Pate 2003-2004 View profile
- Carly Sutherland 2004-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2002
Financials
- Net assets
- £24
- Cash
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £24 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £24 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Keith John Turnbull Director · appointed 2020
- Tracy Elizabeth Shearman Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Keith John Turnbull Director · appointed 2020
- Tracy Elizabeth Shearman Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Keith John Turnbull Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Tracy Elizabeth Shearman Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04601352
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data