Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Teamframes Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Teamframes Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Jason Luis Ricardo Cicero 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Stephen Paul Milham 2023-2024 Director View profile
  3. Sally Anne Child 2023-2024 Director View profile
  4. Kenneth John Gray 2023-2025 Director View profile
  5. Tony Hughes 2005-2008 Director View profile
  6. Robin Alan Funnell 2005-2006 Director View profile
  7. Bryan Kelvin Leach 2005-2006 Director View profile
  8. Timothy Rene Gourmand 2003-2023 Director View profile
  9. James Richard Corby 2002-2023 Director View profile
  10. Mark Robert Langton 2023-2025 Secretary View profile
  11. Jill Elizabeth Maynard 2009-2010 Secretary View profile
  12. Alan David Baker 2008-2009 Secretary View profile
  13. Ian William Finch 2004-2008 Secretary View profile
  14. Helen Catherine Corby 2002-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/11/2002

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Teamframes Limited is controlled by Whiteline (Group) LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Whiteline (Group) LTD is controlled by Timothy Rene Gourmand
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Timothy Rene Gourmand.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£339,823
Total assets
-£356,523
Cash
£138,357
Employees
0.31
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£339,823
2025-12-31Not reported-£339,823
2024-12-31Not reported-£121,028

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

2.1y median 1.1y
average tenure
5.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 15Finance 6Retail and trade 5Business services 3Professional services 2Construction 1Property 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04601529
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data