Company · London
Shootersway Berkhamsted Management Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Shootersway Berkhamsted Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Kathryn Margaret Baxter 2021-2023 View profile
- Philippa Jean Vigor 2013-2017 View profile
- Teresa Ellen Seabourne 2008-2021 View profile
- Richard William James Hornby 2002-2005 View profile
- Kieran Anthony Rogers 2005-2008 View profile
- David Ian Campbell 2005-2013 View profile
- Frank Peter Lever 2002-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2002
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Total assets
- £5
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Robert Gornall Director · appointed 2023
- Richard Paul Cliffe Director · appointed 2017
- Grant Cameron Imlah Director · appointed 2012
- Susan Rogers Director · appointed 2005
- Piers Jonathan Wells Rushton Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Paul Cliffe Director · appointed 2017
- Grant Cameron Imlah Director · appointed 2012
- Susan Rogers Director · appointed 2005
- Piers Jonathan Wells Rushton Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Robert Gornall Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (4)
- Richard Paul Cliffe Director · appointed 2017
- Grant Cameron Imlah Director · appointed 2012
- Susan Rogers Director · appointed 2005
- Piers Jonathan Wells Rushton Director · appointed 2005
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04604798
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data